Athenability Themes
CommentsShare
like
Athenability
  • I am Grecka, a 20 year old filipina who currently lives in [naples, italy].
  • 45 kg
  • 5’4”
  • clumsy
  • right-handed
  • violent & caring
  • thirsty for praises
  • I get jealous easily
  • I often suffer from mood swings
  • I always have PMS
  • In the past 2 years, I have become anti-social. I spend more time with my PC :))
  • I have a self-esteem as deep as the marianas trench. Dig it if you can. :D
  • I am person who can’t live without a camera. I have finished a 365 amateur photo project.
  • I know how to draw but I’m not good.
  • Grammar nazi

 teal, acoustic music, bokeh, tofee apples, nutella, strawberry, photography, peep toe shoes, photoshop,

i  mayday parade, cartel, blg, daphne loves derby, alesana, coldplay, boyce ave., dashboard etc.

 I love random things and uhm, surprises. :D

 sewing, knitting, making crafts out of what-we-believe-is-useless, cooking, baking and designing themes.

ABOUT YOURSELF

Tumblr Username: athenability
Nickname: Athena, Grecka
Birthdate: August 3, 1991
Address: Naples, Italy
Motto: Respect begets respect
Describe Yourself: I’ve already done above :)
General Interest: Music, Photoshop, Web Design, DIYs, Photography, Cooking, Poetry

LET’S GO TO YOUR FAVORITES


Expression: Mannaggia!
Food: Pizza, Mozzarella, Mortadella, Pasta,  Empanada, Siopao, Pancit etc. 
Viands: Pinakbet, Bagnet, Estofado, Pork Igado etc.

Color: teal
Animal: Dog, Fish
Pastime: Tumblr, Pet Society, Stumbleupon
Drink: Water, Coca-Cola, Red Orange
Vegetable:  Potato, Cabbage, Eggplant, Okra
Band: Lifehouse, Daphne Loves Derby, Dashboard, Secondhand Serenade, Boyce Avenue, Mayday Parade
Male Singer:  Kenny Choi, John Vesley, Chris Carrabba
Female Singer: Mariah Carey, Beyoncé, Rihanna
Songs: Any of the songs of the artists above
Filipino Actor: John Lloyd, Jake Cuenca
Filipino Actress: Eugene Domingo, Ai-ai de las Alas
Movie: Shutter Island, Inception, La Piovra, etc
Cartoon Character: Spongebob
Teacher:  
Subject:  Anything but Math
Friend: Chaz 
Sport: Swimming, Badminton
TV show: 

PERSONAL QUESTIONS


What is crush? Admiration towards a certain person.
What is love? Love is patient. Love is kind.
Who is your crush? Hmmn
Who is your love? Hmmn again
Do you believe in love at first sight? No.
Who is your first major crush?  Someone you don’t know
Who is your first love? _ _ _ _ _ _ 
Who is your first kiss? Hmmn again



blog comments powered by Disqus
0 COMMENTS • SHARE

recent themes




Lust [Download]



Sloth [Download]



Parisian Dream [Download]



Shades of Blue [Download]



Theme 30 [Download]



♥ More Themes ♥

instagram

ads

Fly
Ventisette Theme
Design by Athenability
Powered by Tumblr